Parliament

Parliament

Administrative

Card image

Office Hours: TBD


Jacob Kurtz
Parliamentarian
Card image

Office Hours: TBD


Cameron Kaczor
Secretary
Card image

Office Hours: TBD


Brianna Cicero
Deputy Director of Parliament Communications

Members At-Large

Nancy Allen : At-Large Representative (tuf95680@temple.edu)

Varun Sivakumar : At-Large Representative (tug57097@temple.edu)

Pearl Joslyn : At-Large Representative (tug09532@temple.edu)

Kenya Overton : At-Large Representative (tuf95356@temple.edu)

Marissa Martini : At-Large Representative (tuf90593@temple.edu)


lifestyle and cultural

Francesca Furey : RHA(tug40023@temple.edu)

Hannah Donahue : Commuters (tuf67517@temple.edu)

Luke Tomczuk : DRS/AAL (tug00302@temple.edu)

Graduate/Professional School Student (Vacant)

Amanda Morrison : Honors (tug43887@temple.edu)

Keilon Rochford-Hawkins : International Students (tug57640@temple.edu)

Cody Peck : LGBTQIA + (tug16082@temple.edu)

Bridget B. Warlea : Multicultural (tuf94886@temple.edu)

Celine Corbie : Multicultural (Celine.corbie@temple.edu)

 

 

 

Colleges and schools

Alexis Culp : College of Education (tug39106@temple.edu)

Jonathan Azor : College of Liberal Arts (tug44109@temple.edu)

Angela Dillon : College of Public Health (tuf00312@temple.edu)

Shakeel Abbas Alibhai : College of Science and Technology (tug45499@temple.edu)

Madison Taylor Ketcham : Tyler School of Art (tuf53854@temple.edu)

Kaya Jones : School of Media and Communications (tug41390@temple.edu)

Mikayla Ferrell : School of Social Work (tug32531@temple.edu)

Vincent Limon : School of Sports, Tourism, and Hospitality (tug44974@temple.edu)

Doreen Nguyen : School of Theater Film and Media Arts (tug62274@temple.edu)

Neil Chada : College of Engineering (tuf93497@temple.edu)

Joshua Carter : Boyer School of Music and Dance (tuf82736@temple.edu)


class representation

Jakob Morris: (Freshman) (alex.mark@temple.edu)

Daisy Confoy: (Freshman) (daisy.confoy@temple.edu)

Alex Mark : Second-year (Sophomore) (alex.mark@temple.edu)

Lubin Kunwoo Park : Second-year (Sophomore) (tug47400@temple.edu)

Emily Wolak : Third-year (Junior) (emily.wolak@temple.edu)

Georgia Owusu : Third-year (Junior) (tuf85616@temple.edu)

Adam Ray Huey Frick : Fourth-year (Senior) (tuf46016@temple.edu)

Sarah Levine : Fourth-year (Senior) (tuf54659@temple.edu)